General Information >Committee

General Information

Forms

Add Event To

Search

Related Items

  • >
  • <

  • Member of  
     
     

    Advisory Committee

    Mikhail Epov (Chairman)

    Academician of the RAS, Director, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics SB RAS

    Dmitry Gladkochub

    Director, Institute of the Earth's Crust RAS SB

    Iliya Kastorsky 

    Executive Director, Sibneftegeofizika

    Alexey Varlamov

    President, Board Chairman, Association of Geological Organizations, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Honored Geologist of the Russian Federation, General Director, All-Russian Research Geological Oil Institute
    Georgy Volkov  Director of Technology, Exploration Department, Gazprom Neft

    Steering Committee

    Yury Agafonov (Chairman)

    General Director, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company

    Leonid Baryshev

    Senior Researcher, Institute of the Earth Crust SB RAS

    Igor Buddo Principal Geophysicist, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company
    Polina Didenko Head of Development of Geological Exploration, Gazpromneft-Angara
    Alexandr Dmitriev Professor of Department of Technology Geological Exploration, Irkutsk National Research Technical University
    Yury Eremin Head of the Department, Gazprom Neft 
    Alexander Filichev Head of Geology and Reserves Direction, Verkhnechonskneftegaz
    Vladimir Fomin

    Director of Geophysical Department, Rosgeo

    Sergey Gorbachev Head of the Department of Geophysics, RN-Shelf-Arctic
    Viktor Ivanyuk

    Head of Geology and Seismic Interpretation Section, Departament of Verkhnechonskoe Field Development, Tyumen Oil Research Center

    Rustam Kamaltdinov  Chief Engineer, GEOTECH Seismic Services
    Ilyas  Khakimov Leading geophysicist, Surgutneftegaz
    Vladymir Klimov

    Leading specialist, Gazpromneft NTC

    Sophya Kompaniets Principal Geophysicist, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company
    Mariya Kosnyreva Geophysicist, MSU
    Konstantin Kunin Head, Field Geophysics Department – Deputy Head, Exploration Division, LUKOIL
    Elena Malysheva Manager on Geology, RN-Shelf-Arctic
    Rafael Muhamadiev Director, TNG-Kazangeophysika
    Sergey Naumov Head of Geological Department, ООО Slavneft-Krasnoyarskneftegaz
    Evgeny Olkhovik Deputy General Director for Production, Yakutskgeophysika Irkutsk branch
    Roman Oshmarin

    Head of Major Exploration Project Support Section, Exploration Department, Gazpromneft Science & Technology Centre

    Olga Postnikova Professor, Department of Lithology, Russian State Gubkin University of Oil and Gas
    Maxim Sharlov Deputy Director, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company
    Alexander Smirnov Head of Department, Gazprom Geologorazvedka
    Georgiy Tolkachev Professor, Department of Oil and Gas Technologies, Perm National Research Polytechnic University
    Galina Ukhlova Head of Geophysical Centre, SNIIGGiMS
    Andrey Vakhromeev RN-Drilling Irkutsk Branch
    Nikolay Vertash Section Head, Exploration Department, NK Rosneft
    Vladimir Vorobyev Head of Development of Geological Exploration and Exploration Drilling, Gazpromneft-Angara