Menu

Login
Login name (or Membership Nr.)
Password
LOGIN HELP or
FORGOT YOUR PASSWORD?
Remember Login name

Member of  
GeoBaikal 2014
18 - 22 August 2014
Exploration and Field Development in East Siberia
Irkutsk, Russia
Advizory Committee

Aleksey Kontorovich (Chairman)

Academician of the RAS, Scientific Adviser, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics  RAS SB; Chairman of the Scientific Council on Geology and Development of Oil and Gas of the RAS

Arkady Efimov

General Director, SNIIGGiMS

Mikhail Epov

Academician of the RAS, Director, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics RAS SB

Olga Gaikova

Chief, Agency on Subsoil Use Irkutsk region - Irkutsknedra

Dmitry Gladkochub

Director, Institute of the Earth's Crust RAS SB

Vladimir Ivanyshin

Director, RN-Drilling Irkutsk Branch

 

Steering Committee

Yury Agafonov

(Chairman)

General Director, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company

Olga Almendinger

G&G Department, Modeling and Database Group Leader, RN-Exploration

Leonid Baryshev

Deputy Chief Geophysicist, Yakutskgeophysika

Polina Didenko

Head of Development of Geological Exploration and Exploration Drilling, Gazpromneft-Angara

Vladimir Fomin

Deputy Head of the Department of Geophysical Works and Research Organization, Gazprom Exploration

Sergey Gorbachev

Head of the Department of Geophysics, RN-Shelf-Arctic

Viktor Ivanyuk

Head of Geology and Seismic Interpretation Section, Departament of Verkhnechonskoe Field Development, Tyumen Oil Research Center

Iliya Kastorsky

Executive Director, Sibneftegeofizika

Ilyas  Khakimov

Team Leader Integration of Geophysical Research Methods, Department of Exploration Geophysics, Geological Center Accompaniment of Surgutneftegaz

Sophya Kompaniets

Geophysicist, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company

Andrey Kontorovich

Deputy Chief of Engineering and Technology Center for the Works in the East Siberian region, Gazprom Exploration

Igor Korsunov

Head of the Department of Seismic Data Processing, Gazprom Exploration

Mariya Kosnyreva

Geophysicist, North-West Co.; Assistant Professor, Geology faculty, MSU

Nicholay Kozhevnikov

Chief Researcher, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics RAS SB

Konstantin Kunin

Seismic Domain Leader, Russia and Caspian Region, Schlumberger

Elena Malysheva

Manager in Geology, Rosneft

Evgeny Olkhovik

Branch Director, Yakutskgeophysika Irkutsk branch

Alexandr Pogodaev

Chief Geologist, Yakutskgeofizika

Olga Postnikova

Professor, Department of Lithology, Russian State Gubkin University of Oil and Gas

Valeriy Ryzhkov

Head of the Department of Exploration Geophysics, Russian State Gubkin University of Oil and Gas

Maxim Sharlov

Deputy Director, Irkutsk Electroprospecting Company

Ilshat  Talipov

Chief Geologist, Gazpromneft-Angara

Andrey Vakhromeev

Chief Geologist , RN-Drilling Irkutsk Branch

Nikolay Vertash

Head of Department, Gazprom Neft

Vladimir Vorobyev

Reservoir Modeling Team Leader, Departament of Verkhnechonskoe Field Development, Tyumen Oil Research Center