Employees

Board of Directors

Marcel van Loon
Executive Director
Remco Bax
Director Finance
Peter Verweij
Director Regional Development
Elsbeth Koutsoglou
Director Operations

Global Communications Advisor

Eoghan Mark Hughes
Global Communications Advisor

Support

Jeannette Arts
Business Travel Coordinator
Anouska Benschop
General Secretary
Beatrix Gelink
Logistics Assistant
Eva Hasselman
General Secretary
Tahany Khater
Management Assistant

Communities and Development

Alexandra La Rocca
Manager Membership and Cooperations Department
Hilde Bout
Community Manager
Rosmery Gonzalez
Community Manager
Ilaria Meggetto
Community Manager
Yury Petrachenko
BI Specialist

Global Communications

Louise Fien
Junior Marketing & Communication Specialist
Jean Noé
Web Designer
Kees van Oort
Marketeer
Dennis van der Tol
Designer
Danniel Tombal
Video Coordinator
Fahrid van Uitert
Art Director

Corporate Relations

Peter Leitner
Manager Corporate Relations Department
Irsa Bagkoutsa
Business Development Manager
Charles Callaghan
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Hicham el Ghoulbzouri
Business Development Manager
Maurice Landzaat
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Jack McClean
Junior Account Manager Corporate Relations
Daan van Ommen
Business Development Manager
Amy Townsend
Jr. Account Manager Corporate Relations
Tashingirira Tuturu
Intern

Project Manager Annual

Ricardo Vivas
Project Manager Annual

Public Affairs

Asli Onar
Public Affairs Officer EU
Alfonso Marsh
Public Affairs Specialist
Laura van der Voet
Public Affairs Coordinator

Europe 1

Lisa MacPherson
Team Leader / Eventmanager
Karin Merkens
Event Coordinator
Lea Bras
Senior TP Specialist
Annelies van Burg
Event Assistant
Petra Ucenic
Event Coordinator
Jorinde Ultee
Exhibition Manager
Brenda Uzoma
Event Coordinator

Europe 2

Kaja Westdijk
Team Leader / Eventmanager
Marjolein van Kraanen
TP Specialist
Julia de Mattos
Communications Specialist
Lara da Silva Miguel
Event Coordinator
Mariette Tebrunsvelt
Event Assistant
Niels Udo
Event Coordinator

Media Productions

Thomas Beentje
Media Productions Manager
Ivana Geurts
DTP-er
Saskia Nota
Senior DTP Operator

Finance

Remco Bax
Director Finance
Richard de Groot
Project Control Manager
Grace Gülcher-Lim
Financial Assistant
Arno Smits
Facility & Procurement Manager

IT

Bianca Fazakas
Process Improvement Manager
Nijaz Kapetanovic
IT Manager

Regional Office Middle-East and Africa

Raymond Cahill
Regional Manager Middle East and Africa
Asha Aliya
Event Manager
Sonali Bajaj
Event Manager
Triinu Jogeda
Event Manager

Regional office Russia & CIS

Mikhail Novikov
Director Moscow Office
Alexander Amatuni
Finance Manager
Maria Devisheva
Project Manager
Gennady Eronin
Administrative Support Manager
Gleb Kachaev
Event Assistant
Irina Orlova
Project Manager
Kamilya Safiullina
Marketing & Communication Manager
Elena Saranskova
Accountant
Anastasia Turovtseva
Project Manager

Regional Office Asia Pacific

Gerard Wieggerink
Regional Manager Asia Pacific
Ruth Dass
Event Manager
Shavin Kunju
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Irene NG
Event Manager
Terrie Sung
Finance Manager
Amira Zairi
Communication / Event Assistant

Shared Service Centre Kuala Lumpur

Farmaz Somu
Shared Service Centre Manager
Yan Pin Chai
Registration / Finance Coordinator
Priya Ganadson
Registration Assistant
Siti Munira Ismail
Membership Registration Coordinator
Nur Lina Radzi
Membership Registration Assistant
Kogila Ramesh
Registration Coordinator
Anastasia Tupikova
Education Coordinator

Regional Office Americas

Doralis López Moreno
Team Lead / account manager Corporate relations
Angela Contreras
Event Assistant
Laura Patino Uribe
Communication / Event Assistant

Service Point Kyiv

Dmitry Bozhezha
Coordinator Service Point Kyiv

Service Point Iran

Shahram Hamzai
Coordinator Service Point Iran