Employees

Board of Directors

Marcel van Loon
Executive Director
Remco Bax
Director Finance & IT
Peter Verweij
Director Regional Development
Elsbeth Koutsoglou
Director Operations

Support

Jeanette Arts
Business Travel Coordinator
Louise Fien
Senior Management Assistent
Ton van Ommen
HR Manager
Anouska Benschop
General Secretary
Eva Hasselman
General Secretary

Membership & Cooperations

Alexandra La Rocca
Manager Membership and Cooperations Department
Rosmery Gonzalez
Community Manager
Simon Jumel
Community Manager
Ilaria Meggetto
Community Manager
Yury Petrachenko
BI Specialist
Berend Popijus
Membership Services Specialist
Maarten van Schaik
Community Manager

Marketing Communications

Salima Gader
Manager Marketing Communications Department
Jean Noé
Web Designer
Kees van Oort
Marketeer
Dennis van der Tol
Designer
Olga Trufanova
Corporate Branding Specialist
Fahrid van Uitert
Art Director

Corporate Relations

Peter Leitner
Manager Corporate Relations Department
Hicham el Ghoulbzour
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Diederik de Kruijf
Junior Account Manager Corporate Relations
Marleen de Kruijff
Senior Account Manager Corporate Relations
Maurice Landzaat
Account Manager Corporate Relations
Daan van Ommen
Account Manager Corporate Relations

Business Liaison

Ricardo Vivas
Business Liaison Officer

Public Affairs

Asli Onar
Public Affairs Officer EU
Laura van der Voet
Public Affairs Coordinator

Events

Marjolein Verweij
Manager Events Department
Victoria-Lou Deveze
Event Coordinator
Lisa MacPherson
Event Manager
Karin Merkens
Event Coordinator
Daniëlle Saris
Event Manager
Mariette Tebrunsvelt
Event Assistant
Petra Ucenic
Event Assistant
Niels Udo
Event Coordinator
Jorinde Ultee
Event Coordinator

Media Productions

Arjan Kors
Manager Media Productions Department
Hilde Bout
Media Production Manager
Thomas Beentje
Media Production Coordinator
Laura van Kal
Media Production Coordinator

Operational Support

Jerry Gaspersz
Manager Operational Support Department
Saskia Brouwer
Senior Communication Specialist
Anne Mulders
Junior Communication Specialist
Maxime Voestermn
Junior Communication Specialist
Ivana Geurts
Junior DTP Operator
Saskia Nota
Senior DTP Operator
Beatrix Gelink
Logistics Assistant
Daniel Tombal
Logistics Employee
Annelies van Burg
Membership & Registration Assistant
Jana van Huet
Registration Manager
Lea Bras
Senior TP Specialist
Marjolijn van Kraanen
TP Specialist

Finance & IT

Remco Bax
Director Finance & IT
Romano Amatsaleh
Finance Assistant
Richard de Groot
Project Control Coordinator
Lettie Kirchner
Finance Coordinator
Maurits van Nierop
Finance & Control Manager
Arno Smits
Facility & Procurement Manager
Yolanda van der Waals
Finance Assistant
Youssef Jahfa
Application Specialist
Nijaz Kapetanovic
Systems Manager
Patrick Verbiest
Helpdesk Coordinator / System Administrator

Regional Office Middle-East

Emily Bell
Regional Manager
Asha Aliya
Event manager
Giulia Dellepiane
Event Coordinator

Regional office Russia & CIS

Mikhail Novikov
Director Moscow Office
Alexander Amatuni
Finance Manager
Maria Devisheva
Project Manager
Gennady Eronin
Administrative Support Manager
Gleb Kachaev
Event Assistant
Irina Orlova
Coordinator Publications
Kamilya Safiullina
Marketing & Communication Manager
Elena Saranskova
Accountant
Anastasia Turovtseva
Project Manager

Regional Office Asia Pacific

Gerard Wieggerink
Regional Manager Asia Pacific
Ruth Dass
Event Manager
Siti Munira Ismail
Membership & Registration Assistant
Taranjit Kaur
Admin / Database management Coordinator
Irene NG
Event Manager
Danya Rajendran
Membership Services Assistant
Kogila Ramesh
Membership & Registration Assistant
Idayu Reza Jamaludin
Admin / Database management Coordinator
Terrie Sung
Finance Manager

Regional Office Africa

Raymond Cahill
Regional Manager

Regional Office Americas

Claudia Rovira Gonzalez
Regional Manager
Lorena Alvarez
Event Assistant
Dolaris López Moreno
Administrative Assistant

Service Point Kyiv

Dmitry Bozhezha
Coordinator Service Point Kyiv

Service Point Iran

Shahram Hamzai
Coordinator Service Point Iran